layer-1 layer-2 layer-3 layer-4

Local Weather

Maine Online Sportsmen Elections System

State of Maine

Ride The Valley

Long Lake Ice Fishing Derby, St. Agatha, Maine

fiddle focus logo

Subscribe here to receive payment notices and other announcements from the Town of Saint Agatha.

captcha 

 

altDale Chamberland

Selectman Dale Chamberland

Dale Chamberland was first elected to the board of selectmen in March of 2006. Dale, his brother Mark and their father Bob are owners and operators of R.F. Chamberland Trucking in St. Agatha.


Selectman Beurmond Banville

Beurmond Banville

 

Beurmond Banville, a Bangor Daily News retired bilingual journalist was elected selectman on March 27, 2007. He moved to St. Agatha in 1998 after residing the first 53 years of his life in Frenchville, Fort Kent, Connecticut and Clair, New Brunswick where he was born. A graduate of the University of Maine at Fort Kent, Banville's education was in teaching.




Selectman Dan Bechard

Dan Bechard was elected to the Board of Selectmen in March 2008. Dan has been a lifelong resident of the Town of St. Agatha and had previously served as a school director representing the Town of St. Agatha on the M.S.A.D. #33 Board of Directors for 22 years. He is currently employed by Fraser Papers.

alt

All meeting minutes and financial audits are in Adobe Acrobat Format (PDF) you will need the free Adobe Acrobat Reader to view these documents.

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

January
11 2010

January
2011

January
2012

January 7 2013

January
2014

January 12
2015

February 8 2010

 February 2011

 February 2012

February
2013

February 17, 2014

January 30 2015

February 24 2010

 February 2011

 March 7 2012

March
2013

March 27 2014

February 13 2015

March 1
2010

March
2011
 

 March 9 2012

 April 1
2013

 April 10, 2014

March 5
2015

March 22 2010

 April
2011

 April 11 2012

 April 5
2013

May 12,
2014

April 20
2015

April 5
2010

May
2011

 May 14, 2012

May 13
2013

 May 27, 2014

 April 23
2015

April 14
2010

 June
2011

June

June 10
2013

June
2014

 April 30
2015

May 3
2010

July
2011

June 25, 2012

July 8
2013

July
2014

May 1
2015

May 12
2010

 August
2011

July 9
2012

 July 16
2013

September 2014

May 26
2015

June 15
2010

August
2011

August 14, 2012  

August
2013

October 2014 

June 5
2015

July
2010

 September 2011

 August 30, 2012

 September 2013

November 2014

June 26
2015

August
 

 September 2011

 September 2012

 October 15, 2013

 December 2014

July 13
2015

September
 

 September 2011

 October 2012

 November 14, 2013

 

July 22
2015

October
 

 October 2011

 November 2012

 

 

August 10 2015

October 27
2010

November 2011

 December 2012

 

 

September 14 2015

November 8 2010

December 2011

 

 

 

October 13 2015

December 2010

 

 

 

 

November 9 2015

alt

Year Ending June 30, 2015

Year Ending June 30, 2014

Year Ending June 30, 2013

Year Ending June 30, 2012

Year Ending June 30, 2011
Year Ending June 30, 2010 (6month budget)
Year ending December 31, 2009




Previous Town Selectpeople

Joseph Martin
1917-1918

Joseph G. Ouellette
1917-1933, 1937-1938

Thomas Albert
1917, 1921-1925

Paul Albert
1918

Romain Plourd
1919

Victorie P. Albert
1919

Fortunat Chasse
1920-1923, 1933

Felix N. Albert
1920

Joseph Ayotte
1924-1931

Emile V. Michaud
1926-1931, 1935-1938

Simeon Chamberland
1932-1934, 1939-1940,
1944-1946, 1949-1953

Philip L. Bossie
1932, 1934-1936

Gerard Albert
1934-1935

Sylvio Michaud
1936, 1941-1943

Wilfred Dufour
1937-1938, 1941-1943

Emile Gagnon
1939

Albert R. Michaud
1939-1940, 1954-1955

Adolph Bourgoin
1940

Joseph H. Ouellette
1941-1943

Gilbert Martin
1944-1946

Armand Lagasse
1944

Albert Tardif
1945-1950, 1956-1963

Edwin Collin
1945-1947

Joseph Sirois
1945

Joseph B. Chamberland
1946-1948

Emile S. Chasse
1947-1948

Antoine Paradis
1947-1948

Alphie Bosse
1948

Leo Morneault
1949-1951

Valere J. Chamberland
1951-1956

Bertrand Collins
1952-1960

Rosaire Lagassey
1957-1959

Reginald Martin
1960-1962

Gerald Chamberlain
1961-1963, 1982-1983

Francis Morin
1963-1965, 1982-1983

Jerome J. Chamberland
1964-1972

Louis Labrie
1964-1967

Donat H. Michaud
1966-1981

Donald R. Daigle
1968-1982

Daniel Labrie
1973-1981, 1985-1987,
1995-2004

Robert F. Chamberland
1983-1993

Maynard Martin
1984-1989

Robert J. Ouellette
1988-1993, 2000-2002

Joel Thibodeau
1990-1993, 1995-1996

Diane Castonguay
1995-2004

David Dubois
1997-1999

Keith Labrie
2004-2006

Jean Martin
2005-2008

Dale Chamberland
2006-Current

Beurmond Banville
2007-Current

Danny Bechard
2008-Current

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Get in Touch!

Telephone: (207) 543-7305
Email:townmanager@stagatha.com
419 Main Street, PO Box 110
St. Agatha, Maine 04772
Hours: Monday Through Friday 8:00-4:30